Meeting of June 2021, IRIF, 28-29/06/2021, SG Room 3052


Participants

Olivier Carton, Antonio Casares, Christian Choffrut, Thomas Colcombet, Louis-Marie Dando, Gaëtan Douéneau, Léo Exibard, Sam van Gool, Edwin Hamel-De-Le-Court, Arthur Jaquard, Karoliina Lehtinen, Rémi Morvan, Vincent Penelle, Pierre-Alain Reynier, Jean-Marc Talbot, Nicolas Waldburger, Pascal Weil, Marc Zeitoun.

Programme


  • Mardi 29 juin matin
    • 09h00-09h45 Thomas Colcombet (IRIF), Automates alternants Ă  paritĂ© et automates de BĂŒchi.
    • 10h00-10h45 Sam van Gool (IRIF), Time Warps, from Algebra to Algorithms.
    • 11h00-11h45 Antonio Casares (LaBRI), Minimisation d'automates de Rabin transition-based.




Mid-term Meeting, Bordeaux, 5-7/12/2018.

Programme






Quelques exposés qui pourraient vous intéresser cette semaine à Bordeaux :



Third Meeting, Paris, 26-28/03/2018.


See the irif page for more details.

Second Meeting, Porquerolles, 17-20/10/2017.


Participants

Nicolas Bacquey, Thomas Colcombet, Laure Daviaud, Diego Figueira, Dimitri Gallois, Nathan Lhote, Benjamin Monmege, Joachim Niehren, Théo Pierron, Jean-Eric Pin, Gabriele Puppis, Fabian Reiter, Pierre-Alain Reynier, Jean-Marc Talbot, Didier Villevalois, Marc Zeitoun.

Programme

  • Mardi 17 octobre 2017
    • 14h-15h PrĂ©sentation et avancement des Work Packages - rappel des livrables
    • 15h30-16h15 Jean-Eric Pin, Difference hierarchies
    • 16h15-17h Fabian Reiter, Asynchronous Distributed Automata



  • Mercredi 18 octobre 2017
    • 9h15-10h15 ThĂ©o Pierron, Complexity of some separation problems.
    • 10h15-10h45 Thomas Colcombet, Knowledge package
    • 11h15-12h15 Thomas Colcombet, Separation of tropical automata.
    • 16h-17h Laure Daviaud, Weighted Automata and identities.



  • Jeudi 19 octobre 2017
    • 9h-10h Didier Villevalois, Sequentialisation of String-to-Outer-Context Finite State Transducers.
    • 10h-11h Nicolas Bacquey, Can DTOP equivalence be solved in PTIME?
    • 11h30-12h15 Jean-Marc Talbot, 2way Visibly Pushdown transducers.
    • 16h-17h10 Benjamin Monmege, Weighted automata vs transducers with infinite ranges: specification and algorithms.
    • 17h10-18h30 Nathan Lhote, On minimization for transducers over infinite words.



  • Vendredi 20 octobre 2017
    • 9h-9:45 Diego Figuera, TBA (« Trenes de Buenos Aires ») / Synchronizing relations on words
    • 9h45-10h15 Fabian Reiter, Emptiness problems for distributed automata
    • 10h15-10h45 Benjamin Monmege, Discussion WP Tools
    • 11h15-12h15 Joachim Niehren, Projection for nested word automata: speeds-up XPath evaluation on XML streams



Kickoff Meeting, Bordeaux, 9-10/02/2017.


Participants

Felix Baschenis, Pierre Bourhis, Olivier Carton, Thomas Colcombet, Louis-Marie Dando, Diego Figueira, Emmanuel Filiot, Dimitri Gallois, Olivier Gauwin, Ismaël Jecker, Sylvain Lombardy, Benjamin Monmege, Anca Muscholl, Théo Pierron, Jean-Eric Pin, Thomas Place, Gabriele Puppis, Fabian Reiter, Pierre-Alain Reynier, Sylvain Salvati, Jean-Marc Talbot, Marc Zeitoun

Programme